Jojoba oil benefits for your beauty
Jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the jojoba plant. Jojoba oil is the closest to the natural oil produced by the human skin called ‘sebum’ that helps protect and heal the skin from external toxins.
Jojoba oil contains essential vitamins for the skin such as Vitamin B, E and key minerals such as zinc, copper. In adulthood, your skin tends to produce lesser sebum hence making the skin dry and dull looking. Jojoba is a natural supplement that can be used for your regular skin care routine. Here are seven benefits of Jojoba oil which you probably didn’t know.
1. Retains moisture:
You can find it in Pure Acne treatment kit.
2. For soft lips:
3. Reduces wrinkles:
4. A natural sunscreen:
Jojoba soothes any burnt skin by going deeper into the tissues and healing them, this helps the pain after a sunburn or tan. With its natural healing properties Jojoba oil is helpful in reducing skin burns during shaving.
6. Good for your hair:
Jojoba oil helps strengthen hair follicles on the scalp causing hair to grow stronger and healthier. The presence of Vitamin E & B conditions the hair shaft making the hair shinier, adding volume and density. The stronger hair shaft prevents hair breakage due to drying wet hair every day. Head massages with jojoba oil help to also condition the scalp which removes scalp dryness. Thus avoiding dandruff and itching. Try Pure Anti- dandruff shampoo for great results!
In addition to all its amazing all round applications jojoba oil can be used as an effective and natural makeup remover.